Learn More

By submitting this form, I expressly consent and authorize ACCEL Schools to contact me at the number(s) provided via text or short message service (SMS) as well as by phone, regarding educational matters. I understand that these calls may be generated using automated technology and that message and data rates may apply, for which I will be solely financially responsible.

Bus Routes

 

Families in the East Side Boundaries

When buses are running more than 10 minutes late, parents will receive a phone call to the number we have on file. If you need to call about the bus, please call 612-808-8868.

North Metro Flex Academy Cougar Bus (CDR65) Route 20-21
Monday/Thursday Group

8:39: Lawson Ave E @ edgerton St
8:43 Beaumont St @ Bradley St
8:48: Wilson Ave @ Mendota St
8:58 Louise Ave @ Flandrau Pl
9:05: Hazelwood St @ 7th St E
9:08: Case Ave @ Clarence St
9:12: Hazelwood St @ Jessamine Ln
9:16: On Cottage Ave E @ White Bear Ave N


North Metro Flex Academy Cougar Bus (CDR65) Route 20-21
Tuesday/Friday Group

8:13: 305 Etna St
8:18: Lower Afton Rd @ Morningside Circle
8:20: Winthrop St S @ Glenridge Ave
8:26: Howard St n @ 4th St E
8:31: Flandrau St @ Reaney
8:35: 1865 Magnolia Ave E
8:39: Maryland Ave @ Herbert St
8:45: Case Ave @ Frank St
8:52: Kennard St @ Case Ave
8:55: Herbert St @ Rose Ave
9:00: Orange Ave E @ Pedersen St
9:08: Case Ave @ Clarence St
9:16: 3149 McKnight Rd N


North Metro Flex Academy Eagle Van (UTD06) Route 20-21
Tuesday/Friday Only

9:06: 478 Hazel St N
9:12: 1618 Stillwater Ave

 

Families in the 622 District Boundaries

When buses are running late you will need to call First Student at 651-777-2319, and press 2. You will need to then give them the bus number and your child’s stop. Routes will run as below regardless of the day to ensure times stay the same.

North Metro Flex Academy Bear Bus (401-3138) Route 20-21

8:42: Brenner Ave E @ Bartelmy Ln N (Tuesday/Friday)
8:47: Indian Way @ 2nd St N (Monday/Thursday)
8:51: Margaret St N @ 14th Ave E (Monday/Thursday)
8:58: 2240 Skillman Ave E (Tuesday/Friday)
9:00: 1st St N @ Burke Ave E (Monday/Thursday)
9:01: 2417 South Ave (Tuesday/Friday)
9:05: 4131 Geneva Ave N (Both Days)
9:06: 4160 Gershwin Ave Apts (Monday/Thursday)
9:07: 40th St N @ 6206 40th St n Apts (Both Days)


North Metro Flex Academy Turtle Bus (404-3139) Route 20-21

8:29: Dorland Rd S @ pond Ave E (Both days)
8:37: Landfall (MTC Bus Shelter)
8:41: 4th St N @ 4th Street Ct N (Monday/Thursday)
8:50: New Horizon daycare 586 Carlton St N (Monday/Thursday)
8:56: 15th St N @ 15th Street Cir N (Monday/Thursday)
8:59: 1046-1052 Hadley Ave N (Tuesday/Friday)
9:02: 1247 Gentry Ave N (Monday/Thursday)
9:08: Monastery Way @ Woodland Ln (Monday/Thursday)


North Metro Flex Academy Kangaroo Bus (403-3140)  Route 20-21

8:33: Century Ave N @ Ryan Dr (Tuesday/Friday)
8:34: Ivy Ave E @ Rolling Hills Dr (Both days)
8:36: 2565-2585 Ivy Ave E- Pondview Apts (Monday/Thursday)
8:41: Sterling St N @ Idaho Ave E (Monday/Thursday)
8:46: Maplewood Apts-2391 Larpenteur Ave E (Monday/Thursday)
8:48: 2243 Larpenteur Ave E (Monday/Thursday)
8:50: 1731 Beebe Rd N (Tuesday/Friday)
8:56: Hazelwood St N @ Ryan Ave E (Tuesday/Friday)
8:59: English St @ English Village Apts (Tuesday/Friday)
9:05: 2161 Van Dyke St (Tuesday/Friday)
9:09: 2289 6th St N (Monday/Thursday)


North Metro Flex Academy Elephant Bus (402-3137) Route 20-21

8:42: Hamlet Ave N @ Upper 36th St N (Tuesday/Friday)
8:43: Hallmark Ave N @ 37th Street Ct N (Monday/Thursday)
8:52: 4571 Hayward Rd N (Monday/Thursday)
8:59: 6962 40th St n (Monday/Thursday)
9:01: Gresham Ave N @ Gretchen Ct N (Monday/Thursday)
9:05: Granada Ave N @ Granada Way N (Tuesday/Friday)
9:10: Geneva Ave N @ Genevieve Ave N (Monday/Thursday)


North Metro Flex Academy Penguin Bus (516) Route 20-21

8:39: 6962 40th St N (Monday/Thursday)
8:49: 6489 Lower 57th St N (Monday/Thursday)
8:57 2417 13th Ave E (Monday/Thursday)
9:03: 2075 Highway 36 E (Tuesday/Friday)
9:10: 2210 Eldridge Ave E